PRIVACY POLICY MyVisa

At MyVisa Australia Pty Ltd (“MyVisa”), we are committed to protecting your privacy as an online visitor to our website. We use the information we collect about you to maximize the services that we provide to you. We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles. Please read our privacy policy below carefully.

You may change your details at any time by advising us in writing via email. All information we receive from our customers is protected by our secure server. MyVisa’s secure server software encrypts all customer information before it is sent to us. Furthermore, all customer data collected is secured against unauthorized use or access. Credit card information is not stored by us on our servers.

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We receive and store information you enter on our website or give us in any other way from time to time. You may provide basic contact information such as your name, phone number, address, and email address to enable us to send information or process your product order and we may also collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, change your content or email preferences, respond to a survey, or communicate with our customer support.

 

We may use personal information collected from you for the purpose of providing you with direct marketing material, updates regarding our website and information in the form of a newsletter. This will only apply if you have registered or subscribed to such publications by registering your details with us. However if you wish to cease receiving any such information you may let us know either by email or unsubscribing at any time and your request will be actioned immediately. Individual profile and company details are not used for any other purpose. Details are only supplied to a third party supplier when it is required by law, for goods or services which you have purchased or to protect our copyright, trademarks and other legal rights.

 

We respect the privacy of our online visitors. We may collect information on or through this website that can personally identify you. For example, we collect personally identifiable information which you volunteer to us to respond to visitor questions and comments about us and our products and services, and to mail e-newsletters (“Personal Data”).

We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control. We will not knowingly share any of your Personal Data with any third party other than our service providers who assist us in providing the information and/or services we are providing to you. To the extent that we do share your personal information with a service provider, we would only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as described in this privacy policy. Some of our service providers may be overseas and may not be subject to Australian Privacy Laws. Please contact us if you require specific details.

 

Any non-personal information, communications and material you send to this website or to us by email, or which we obtain from third parties without promises of confidentiality, may be kept, used and disclosed by us on a non-confidential basis. We are free to use and reproduce any such information freely, and for any purpose whatsoever. Specifically, we will be free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in such information for any purpose, including developing, manufacturing or marketing products.

COOKIES AND PIXELS

A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behaviour. Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any personal information (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. This may, however, prevent you from taking full advantage of our website.

Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies and pixels may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords and Facebook Adverts. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. Also, we may use your Personal Data to protect the rights, property or safety of MyVisa, our customers or third parties.

If there is a change of control in one of our businesses (whether by merger, sale, transfer of assets or otherwise) customer information, which may include your Personal Data, could be disclosed to a potential purchaser under a confidentiality agreement. We would only disclose your information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

THIRD PARTIES

We do not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information. We will never disclose your personal details to a third party except the necessary information required by providers of products or services you have purchased or to protect the rights, property or safety of MyVisa, our customers or third parties or if required by law.

We may however use in a general sense without any reference to your name, your information to create marketing statistics, identify user demands and to assist it in meeting customer needs generally. In addition, we may use the information that you provide to improve our website and services but not for any other use.

SECURITY

We strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to our website, and we periodically update our security measures in light of current technologies.

LINKS

This website may contain links to other websites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this website.

CHANGE IN PRIVACY POLICY

As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this website. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy policy or the use of your personal information, please contact us at enquiry @ myvisa.com.au .

Trademark

MyVisa® is a registered trademark used by MyVisa Australia Pty Ltd ABN 65 092 524 359. We continually use, value and promote this trade mark.

MyVisa® Immigration Lawyers
Narsingh g
Narsingh g
01:06 13 Mar 20
I had a detailed conversation regarding my case Mr Nilesh guided me well and helping me through out the process of my case and I would say he is the best immigration agent .....would definitely recommend him .
M Mil
M Mil
04:25 26 Feb 20
it was a really good experince to talk with Mr Nileah.
Nikita Farzana
Nikita Farzana
21:24 23 Feb 20
Nelson has been really helpful, he listened to my situation and gave me some honest advice. Thank you again
hema henry
hema henry
07:37 22 Feb 20
I had a 10 min chat with Nilesh. He was very helpful. Gave me a smart, clear, honest advice on how I can proceed with my visa. Professional and efficient. I would highly recommend him.
amit menroy
amit menroy
06:25 22 Feb 20
Nilesh was very professional, thorough and straight forward in my case. I would highly recommend him.
jimish patel
jimish patel
22:49 18 Feb 20
Honest and give a right advise
ARUN VIJAYAKUMAR
ARUN VIJAYAKUMAR
03:49 08 Feb 20
I want to thank Nilesh for his advise. I had a small issue and he has provided me the guidance ,suggestion and next steps to be done His experience and knowledge in the law is amazing.
Robertina Varga
Robertina Varga
23:03 06 Feb 20
Thank you so much for your help Neilesh!
piyush goplani
piyush goplani
01:56 05 Feb 20
Nilesh was very helpful and clear in his communication. Would recommend to everyone.
Byambachimgee Khishig
Byambachimgee Khishig
21:26 30 Jan 20
Nilesh was very kind and helpful.He has scheduled a call early in the morning to give us really good free advices. I would recommend him to everyone who needs immigration legal advice. My case was related with refusal of student visa which was affirmed by ATT. Now I have a clear idea of what steps to take next. Thank you NileshKind regards Chimka ( spoke with you on the phone at 7am on 31/01/20)
Ankita V
Ankita V
09:29 29 Jan 20
Prompt and helpful advice.
K Beeman
K Beeman
01:10 25 Jan 20
Although I was the one who scheduled a ten minute booking three times, and missed the first two...I finally was available for the third. Nilesh gave me guidance on how to proceed. I recommend his counsel.
Netra Adhikari
Netra Adhikari
02:34 11 Jan 20
After the phone consultation, i felt much more relieved from all the stress i have been going through. Very helpful and would highly recommend.
I C
I C
02:31 11 Jan 20
10 mins phone chat was straight on the point and with great solution provided, thank you.
Harish Mudasarige
Harish Mudasarige
01:52 11 Jan 20
I spoke to Mr Nilesh and he has called me himself. He confidently answered to all my questions with clarity. I strongly recommend for immigration support from him.
binay chamling
binay chamling
01:43 11 Jan 20
Friendly and gives you advice on what to do next. really happy
magdaline muthoni
magdaline muthoni
04:34 08 Jan 20
antonius suherman
antonius suherman
05:19 06 Jan 20
I asked about my case which is my pr hasn't approved but my cafe is already closing down and He told me the honest and right way without asking me money....he's good!tx
marko kalaba
marko kalaba
02:41 06 Jan 20
Very pleased with my brief interaction. I feel comfortable enough to hire Nilesh and his team to help me navigate the immigration process.
family guy
family guy
04:34 31 Dec 19
MyVisa® Immigration Lawyers
Saniya Mirza Ghauri
Saniya Mirza Ghauri
03:56 13 Mar 19
It was good have a quick free 10 mins consultation with Nilesh he gave my right advise . What needs to be done on my application.It was quite stressed before about my application. After speaking to him i am relaxed and now know what needs to be done.Thanks nilesh
Verma Deepak
Verma Deepak
20:35 17 May 18
Lally Rajput
Lally Rajput
14:11 15 Mar 18
Toni Jindal
Toni Jindal
10:08 15 Mar 18
Parbh Kharoud
Parbh Kharoud
09:56 15 Mar 18
Best lawyers..i highly recommend ppl to atleast discuss your case with them.i am very satisfied from day one with them.They are just great.Thanks nilesh and ieva for being such a great help.
Lovepreet Singh Dulat
Lovepreet Singh Dulat
09:54 15 Mar 18
Sahil Nijhawan
Sahil Nijhawan
10:25 27 Jan 18
These guys are the best at what they do . Highly recommend their services .
Ebi Parham Khosravi
Ebi Parham Khosravi
12:38 11 Aug 17
Amrinder Dullat
Amrinder Dullat
03:19 07 Nov 16
Highly recommended..the best advise and positive outcome can provide you is myvisa..
Ajay Josan
Ajay Josan
11:20 01 Sep 15
Mukesh Sharma
Mukesh Sharma
00:07 21 Nov 14
Alex Owens
Alex Owens
23:27 13 Nov 14
Nilesh and leva have been wonderful. I'm a very happy almost resident 🙂
Mazvydas Misiunas
Mazvydas Misiunas
09:47 11 Nov 14
Neeti Arora
Neeti Arora
02:29 05 Nov 14
Really great
Gill Jassi
Gill Jassi
13:20 04 Nov 14
Tonet Fabie
Tonet Fabie
10:54 25 Jun 14
I have a multiful entires visa for a stay of 3 month(s), it say's last date to arrive ..18 December 2014, I left Australia last June 9, 2014 can I travel again to Australia with the same visa I was issued ? Thank you
Satish Kumar
Satish Kumar
11:35 19 Dec 13
Lena Drysdale
Lena Drysdale
07:44 22 Oct 13
Harman Gill
Harman Gill
09:06 01 Oct 13