PRIVACY STATEMENT MYVISA IMMIGRATION LAWYERS

By providing MyVisa with this personal information, you acknowledge, agree and hereby consent to the following:

We only collect the information from you that we need in order to perform our visa assessment, consultation services and any other related services (“Services”). We comply at all times with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) which regulates how personal information is handled including but not limited to your personal financial, business, work history, health, criminal record and other details (‘Personal Information’) which are sensitive information. We will not disclose your Personal Information without your consent except to enable us to perform the Services, unless required due to a medical emergency, legal requirement, law enforcement request or similar and we will only do so to a qualified professional who is under the same duty of confidentiality.

 

In order to provide our Services, we may be required to provide your Personal Information to third parties, including but not limited to: Immigration lawyers, migration agents, government officials, government regulatory bodies or agencies, vocational education and training assessment providers, educational institutions and colleges.

 

You warrant that the Personal Information you are providing is true and correct at the time you are providing it to us. You will notify us with any changes and keep it updated on a regular basis while you are using our Services. You can access your Personal Information by request at any time.

 

We keep your Personal Information secure and do not use it for any purposes unrelated to our services. All our employees and any staff who may have access this personal information are under a strict duty of confidentiality and privacy practices are adhered to. Please note: we securely destroy all your Personal Information after 1 year if you have ceased using our Services.

 

From time to time, we may use your Personal Information to contact you in relation to information on our Services. You can unsubscribe at any time or advise us that you withdraw your consent to these specific uses and be removed from any further marketing or information we may send.

 

We have a full Privacy Policy available on our website or on request which covers the collection, use, disclosure and security of your Personal Information.

Important Note: You take full responsibility for making the informed decision to use our Services. You hereby agree to irrevocably release and waive any claims you may have now or in the future against us.

Contact MyVisa in Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Perth.

MyVisa® Immigration Lawyers
Narsingh g
Narsingh g
01:06 13 Mar 20
I had a detailed conversation regarding my case Mr Nilesh guided me well and helping me through out the process of my case and I would say he is the best immigration agent .....would definitely recommend him .
M Mil
M Mil
04:25 26 Feb 20
it was a really good experince to talk with Mr Nileah.
Nikita Farzana
Nikita Farzana
21:24 23 Feb 20
Nelson has been really helpful, he listened to my situation and gave me some honest advice. Thank you again
hema henry
hema henry
07:37 22 Feb 20
I had a 10 min chat with Nilesh. He was very helpful. Gave me a smart, clear, honest advice on how I can proceed with my visa. Professional and efficient. I would highly recommend him.
amit menroy
amit menroy
06:25 22 Feb 20
Nilesh was very professional, thorough and straight forward in my case. I would highly recommend him.
jimish patel
jimish patel
22:49 18 Feb 20
Honest and give a right advise
ARUN VIJAYAKUMAR
ARUN VIJAYAKUMAR
03:49 08 Feb 20
I want to thank Nilesh for his advise. I had a small issue and he has provided me the guidance ,suggestion and next steps to be done His experience and knowledge in the law is amazing.
Robertina Varga
Robertina Varga
23:03 06 Feb 20
Thank you so much for your help Neilesh!
piyush goplani
piyush goplani
01:56 05 Feb 20
Nilesh was very helpful and clear in his communication. Would recommend to everyone.
Byambachimgee Khishig
Byambachimgee Khishig
21:26 30 Jan 20
Nilesh was very kind and helpful.He has scheduled a call early in the morning to give us really good free advices. I would recommend him to everyone who needs immigration legal advice. My case was related with refusal of student visa which was affirmed by ATT. Now I have a clear idea of what steps to take next. Thank you NileshKind regards Chimka ( spoke with you on the phone at 7am on 31/01/20)
Ankita V
Ankita V
09:29 29 Jan 20
Prompt and helpful advice.
K Beeman
K Beeman
01:10 25 Jan 20
Although I was the one who scheduled a ten minute booking three times, and missed the first two...I finally was available for the third. Nilesh gave me guidance on how to proceed. I recommend his counsel.
Netra Adhikari
Netra Adhikari
02:34 11 Jan 20
After the phone consultation, i felt much more relieved from all the stress i have been going through. Very helpful and would highly recommend.
I C
I C
02:31 11 Jan 20
10 mins phone chat was straight on the point and with great solution provided, thank you.
Harish Mudasarige
Harish Mudasarige
01:52 11 Jan 20
I spoke to Mr Nilesh and he has called me himself. He confidently answered to all my questions with clarity. I strongly recommend for immigration support from him.
binay chamling
binay chamling
01:43 11 Jan 20
Friendly and gives you advice on what to do next. really happy
magdaline muthoni
magdaline muthoni
04:34 08 Jan 20
antonius suherman
antonius suherman
05:19 06 Jan 20
I asked about my case which is my pr hasn't approved but my cafe is already closing down and He told me the honest and right way without asking me money....he's good!tx
marko kalaba
marko kalaba
02:41 06 Jan 20
Very pleased with my brief interaction. I feel comfortable enough to hire Nilesh and his team to help me navigate the immigration process.
family guy
family guy
04:34 31 Dec 19
MyVisa® Immigration Lawyers
Saniya Mirza Ghauri
Saniya Mirza Ghauri
03:56 13 Mar 19
It was good have a quick free 10 mins consultation with Nilesh he gave my right advise . What needs to be done on my application.It was quite stressed before about my application. After speaking to him i am relaxed and now know what needs to be done.Thanks nilesh
Verma Deepak
Verma Deepak
20:35 17 May 18
Lally Rajput
Lally Rajput
14:11 15 Mar 18
Toni Jindal
Toni Jindal
10:08 15 Mar 18
Parbh Kharoud
Parbh Kharoud
09:56 15 Mar 18
Best lawyers..i highly recommend ppl to atleast discuss your case with them.i am very satisfied from day one with them.They are just great.Thanks nilesh and ieva for being such a great help.
Lovepreet Singh Dulat
Lovepreet Singh Dulat
09:54 15 Mar 18
Sahil Nijhawan
Sahil Nijhawan
10:25 27 Jan 18
These guys are the best at what they do . Highly recommend their services .
Ebi Parham Khosravi
Ebi Parham Khosravi
12:38 11 Aug 17
Amrinder Dullat
Amrinder Dullat
03:19 07 Nov 16
Highly recommended..the best advise and positive outcome can provide you is myvisa..
Ajay Josan
Ajay Josan
11:20 01 Sep 15
Mukesh Sharma
Mukesh Sharma
00:07 21 Nov 14
Alex Owens
Alex Owens
23:27 13 Nov 14
Nilesh and leva have been wonderful. I'm a very happy almost resident 🙂
Mazvydas Misiunas
Mazvydas Misiunas
09:47 11 Nov 14
Neeti Arora
Neeti Arora
02:29 05 Nov 14
Really great
Gill Jassi
Gill Jassi
13:20 04 Nov 14
Tonet Fabie
Tonet Fabie
10:54 25 Jun 14
I have a multiful entires visa for a stay of 3 month(s), it say's last date to arrive ..18 December 2014, I left Australia last June 9, 2014 can I travel again to Australia with the same visa I was issued ? Thank you
Satish Kumar
Satish Kumar
11:35 19 Dec 13
Lena Drysdale
Lena Drysdale
07:44 22 Oct 13
Harman Gill
Harman Gill
09:06 01 Oct 13