PRIVACY STATEMENT MYVISA IMMIGRATION LAWYERS

By providing MyVisa with this personal information, you acknowledge, agree and hereby consent to the following:

We only collect the information from you that we need in order to perform our visa assessment, consultation services and any other related services (“Services”). We comply at all times with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) which regulates how personal information is handled including but not limited to your personal financial, business, work history, health, criminal record and other details (‘Personal Information’) which are sensitive information. We will not disclose your Personal Information without your consent except to enable us to perform the Services, unless required due to a medical emergency, legal requirement, law enforcement request or similar and we will only do so to a qualified professional who is under the same duty of confidentiality.

 

In order to provide our Services, we may be required to provide your Personal Information to third parties, including but not limited to: Immigration lawyers, migration agents, government officials, government regulatory bodies or agencies, vocational education and training assessment providers, educational institutions and colleges.

 

You warrant that the Personal Information you are providing is true and correct at the time you are providing it to us. You will notify us with any changes and keep it updated on a regular basis while you are using our Services. You can access your Personal Information by request at any time.

 

We keep your Personal Information secure and do not use it for any purposes unrelated to our services. All our employees and any staff who may have access this personal information are under a strict duty of confidentiality and privacy practices are adhered to. Please note: we securely destroy all your Personal Information after 1 year if you have ceased using our Services.

 

From time to time, we may use your Personal Information to contact you in relation to information on our Services. You can unsubscribe at any time or advise us that you withdraw your consent to these specific uses and be removed from any further marketing or information we may send.

 

We have a full Privacy Policy available on our website or on request which covers the collection, use, disclosure and security of your Personal Information.

Important Note: You take full responsibility for making the informed decision to use our Services. You hereby agree to irrevocably release and waive any claims you may have now or in the future against us.

Contact MyVisa in Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Perth.

MyVisa Immigration Lawyers

4.8
powered by Google
Ammar Naseer
05:16 03 Jul 19
Highly recommend👍👍Specialy Mark Roberts highly professional and a great human being....read more
Webmail okello
07:37 26 Jun 19
A friend of mine had an immigration issue. I contacted Nilesh for assistance. I did not expect him to respond to me on that day given it was on Sunday. He did respond very quickly and promptly provided the much needed advice. Thank you Nilesh.read more
Robert Bugeja
11:43 15 Apr 19
Thank you MyVisa, we recently got our prospective marriage visa granted. Thank you Ieva and Mark for all of your hard work preparing our application leading to it being granted. I highly recommend MyVisa. Robert.read more
Agnes Mare
06:11 07 Mar 19
They are helpful and am happy with service. I booked for an online chat for free and that didn’t stop them from giving me good options and also helping me with all the information I wanted thank you guysread more
See All Reviews Write a review