PRIVACY STATEMENT MYVISA IMMIGRATION LAWYERS

By providing MyVisa with this personal information, you acknowledge, agree and hereby consent to the following:

We only collect the information from you that we need in order to perform our visa assessment, consultation services and any other related services (“Services”). We comply at all times with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) which regulates how personal information is handled including but not limited to your personal financial, business, work history, health, criminal record and other details (‘Personal Information’) which are sensitive information. We will not disclose your Personal Information without your consent except to enable us to perform the Services, unless required due to a medical emergency, legal requirement, law enforcement request or similar and we will only do so to a qualified professional who is under the same duty of confidentiality.

 

In order to provide our Services, we may be required to provide your Personal Information to third parties, including but not limited to: Immigration lawyers, migration agents, government officials, government regulatory bodies or agencies, vocational education and training assessment providers, educational institutions and colleges.

 

You warrant that the Personal Information you are providing is true and correct at the time you are providing it to us. You will notify us with any changes and keep it updated on a regular basis while you are using our Services. You can access your Personal Information by request at any time.

 

We keep your Personal Information secure and do not use it for any purposes unrelated to our services. All our employees and any staff who may have access this personal information are under a strict duty of confidentiality and privacy practices are adhered to. Please note: we securely destroy all your Personal Information after 1 year if you have ceased using our Services.

 

From time to time, we may use your Personal Information to contact you in relation to information on our Services. You can unsubscribe at any time or advise us that you withdraw your consent to these specific uses and be removed from any further marketing or information we may send.

 

We have a full Privacy Policy available on our website or on request which covers the collection, use, disclosure and security of your Personal Information.

Important Note: You take full responsibility for making the informed decision to use our Services. You hereby agree to irrevocably release and waive any claims you may have now or in the future against us.

Contact MyVisa in Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Perth.

MyVisa Immigration Lawyers

Sivamani
07:15 25 Nov 18
Hello my friend had applied for subclass 476 on April 4th 2018, as per immi login the last update was on 11th April 2018. But still there is no response. Status of the visa is still Received and there is no response from the immigration office on call as well. What can be done further, is there a way to process it. Can you help me with this.read more
Isuri
10:47 28 Jun 18
Just started my application with Nilesh Nandan. Very transparent with the procedures.read more
Michael Crimmins
03:29 20 Mar 18
we are so impressed with the service we received from My visa nothing was a problem for them during my wife's visa application well done all involved you made us very happy.read more
amrinder dullat
16:26 19 Feb 18
Hey ppl..i just got my permanent residency today with great efforts done by myvisa. While writing this review i found myself completely running out of words as i can't thank enough for this amazing result and that too in a very short time. I struggled many years with few agents in past and ended up wasting my time and money. While Ieva and nilesh impressed me from day one till now and got the job done. This law firm have also helped me win my case in federal circuit court. Their work is beyond professionalism. I genuinely and highly recommend people to go to myvisa and let them work on your case to get the best outcome in short time and avoid hassle. Their team is always there to attend your queries unlikely my previous agents. In my past experiences i was advised by agents what was good for them but myvisa have always advised me what was best in my interest. I am very thankful to you nilesh ,Ieva and whole team for putting all your efforts in my case. I am a fully satisfied client and looking forward to personally meet you to thank you.You guys r just awesome Best regards Amrinder Singh.read more
Kunga Wangyal
01:35 08 Sep 17
Ieva and Josh were absolutely great and very professional. They asked only what was required to apply for my visa and no time was wasted on trying to get unnecessary documents. Josh communicated well and kept me constantly updated making me very comfortable and confident in getting my visa. They were very professional right from consultation till the end when I was granted my visa. Thank you so much the both of you! Would definitely recommend this company since they absolutely know what they're doing!read more
swapnil desai
23:33 07 Sep 17
Great work , attention to detailed and genuine advice. Thank you so much for my visa . Special thank to Joshua 😊. Thank uread more
Andrew Begley
04:45 06 Sep 17
This is now the 3rd time i have used MyVisa to assist me with sponsoring staff. We have not only had 100% success rate, but service they provide in order to make it as seamless as possible is second to none. I couldn't recommend a more professional business.read more
Kelvis CL
01:46 26 Jul 17
I have great respect for MyVisa My visa application was refused after THREE YEARS of my waiting period for my Partner Visa (temporary).My same-sex partner and I were devastated from the result as we already built our life together and ready to moving forward. I found My Visa from all the great recommendations and online reviews; if I would like to request an appeal, I will need the best immigration service to prove my sincere on-going relationship with my partner.After a year long battle, the result was positive, and I decided to continue the great service with MyVisa and go ahead with my re-submission. The process was extremely streamlined and smooth – I got my Partner (Residence) Visa after two months.My life has been on the collar-coaster in this four years of waiting for my pending application. MyVisa was caring and always patient along the journey. Long story short, MyVisa not only helped with my Tribunal case but also got an approval of my Residence Visa. There was never a promise from MyVisa, but I was confident and comfortable with MyVisa.Thank you, Team 😊read more
Emily Chou
12:30 08 Jul 17
My partner and I applied for partnership visa over 15 months ago, and 15 months later got an email saying that what we provided wasn't enough. We tried contacting the immigration department, but they were extremely unhelpful and rude to us. Both my partner and I felt very hopeless. We decided to look online for help, and that's when we found MyVisa. We had a consultation with Arya, and I was so nervous meeting with a lawyer for the first time. But she was so helpful, and from just browsing through all my evidence, she was able to know what I had and hadn't. We were both so happy with her, and for the first time she gave us hope! We decided to let her represent us. She listed things that we needed to do. When we were unsure, we were able to call her right away. Even if it's an email, she still always replied to us quickly, we were so impressed with her work. At the very end of the process, she gathered everything we had provided and wrote a submission to the immigration for us. We were both very happy with the submission she wrote! They really do know how to represent all the evidence in a right way to improve your chances! My partner and I highly recommend MyVisa and also our lawyer Arya! Because of her help, I am now holding my partnership visa!read more
See All Reviews Write a review